Terms of Use - Privacy Policy

The visitor / user of the services of this website velvettissuehellas.gr (hereinafter the "website") understands and accepts that all pages / services are provided "as is" and the website disclaims any responsibility related to the limited duration, deletion, poor performance or inability to electronically store any user data and / or any personal page / service content.

The visitor / user has the responsibility of accessing the services of the website and the relevant access may require the payment of fees to third parties (eg internet service providers, charge for time spent on the internet). The visitor / user has the sole responsibility for paying the relevant fees. Also, the visitor / user is solely responsible for his personal equipment with the necessary technological means that allow him to access the services of the site.

The site is committed to ensuring the privacy of its visitors. In these terms of use - Privacy Policy it is explained that they will manage the personal data of visitors / users, in accordance with Greek law concerning the Protection of Personal Data (Law 2472/1997 and amendments thereto).

Each visitor / user is asked to accept the use of Cookies in accordance with the terms of this Policy, the first time they visit the website. By using the Website and accepting this Policy, the visitor / user accepts the use of the Cookies website in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

User's deontology

It is mutually acceptable and understandable that all information, data, texts, graphics, photographs, images, music files, videos, messages and all content, whether posted publicly or privately, remains solely the responsibility. of the natural or legal person from whom the content originates. This means that the user is solely responsible for all and any content posted, published, posted, transferred or otherwise made available through the services of the website. Due to its volume, the website may not control all content posted by its users / members on the services of the Website, so it does not guarantee the accuracy, integrity, legality, or quality of such content. Under no circumstances may the Website be held liable for any errors or omissions in any content or for any damage or loss that may arise from the use of any content posted, posted, transmitted or otherwise made available by users / members to its services. website.

REPLACEMENT RIGHT

The visitor / user has the right to object to his / her request on the website and to request the correction or deletion of his / her personal data, as well as his / her deletion by a member via an e-mail in the contact form of the website and in accordance with the present terms - privacy policy.

΄΄Mr. Lady… Please, according to law 2472/1997 article 13, correct as follows (…) or delete my personal data that you keep in your files΄΄

The website must respond in writing within fifteen (15) days

COOKIES

The website may use cookies to identify the visitor / user of certain services and pages. The website and related applications use cookies.

A cookie is a file that contains an identification code (a sequence of numbers and letters) that has been sent by a server to a browser where it is stored. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, the identification code is sent back to it.

Cookies can be either permanent or for a single connection. Permanent cookies are stored by the browser and remain active either until their expiration date or until the user deletes them. Those that relate to a single session expire at the end of the connection, as soon as the browser is turned off (closed).

Cookies do not store data that can personify the user, but personal information that is stored by the site and relates to users / visitors may be linked to the information stored and may be retrieved from cookies.

Only "permanent" cookies, only cookies relating to a connection / session or "permanent" cookies and cookies used in a connection / session are used on the Website and the linked applications.

The names of the cookies used on the website or in related applications, and the reasons for which they are used, are listed below:

They are used (cookie name) on the website or in related applications (to identify a computer when a user visits the site or related applications / to monitor users' navigation on the site or in related applications / to allow the use of a "shopping cart" »On the website or in related applications / to improve the usability of the website or the related applications / for the analysis of the use of the website or the connected applications / for the management of the website or the plus related applications / to prevent fraud and improve the security of the site and related applications / to personalize the site or related applications / to target specific advertising messages to specific users who may be interested in them.

Most users' navigators allow them to refuse to use cookies, for example:

(a) In Internet Explorer (version 11) they can suspend the use of cookies using the cookie bypass settings by selecting "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy" and then "Advanced".

(b) In Firefox (version 39) they can suspend the use of all cookies by selecting "Tools", "Options", "Privacy", then selecting "Use Personal Settings for History" from the drop-down menu and finally unchecking "Accept" cookies from websites ".

(c) In Chrome (version 44) they can suspend the use of cookies by going to the "Control and Customization" menu and selecting "Settings", "View Advanced Settings" and "Content Settings", and selecting "Disable Website Determination" under the title "Cookies".

(d) In Safari (version 5.1.7) they can suspend the use of cookies by selecting "Select Safari", "Preferences", then selecting "Privacy" and then proceeding to any of the following actions. For Permanent Suspension of Cookies: Safari does not allow any website, third parties or advertisers to store cookies and other data on the Mac computer. Some sites may not work properly because of this.

Use of Cookies Only from the Existing Website: Safari accepts cookies and website information only from the website to which the user is currently linked. Often, some sites have embedded content from other sources. Safari does not allow third parties to store or access cookies or other information.

Use of all Sites I Visit: Safari accepts cookies and website information only from sites visited by the user. Safari uses your existing cookies to determine if a user has visited a site in the past. Selecting this setting prevents the storage of cookies and other content on the Mac computer from sites whose embedded content is located on the sites that the user is visiting.

Suspending the use of all cookies will have a negative impact on the use of many websites.

If the use of cookies is suspended, the user will not be able to use all the features of the website or related applications.

The user can delete cookies that have already been stored on his computer. For example:

(a) In Internet Explorer (version 11) it can manually delete cookies. You can find the procedure for this at http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

(b) In Firefox (version 39) you must delete cookies by selecting "Tools", "Options" and "Privacy" and then select "Use Personal Settings for History" from the drop-down menu, selecting "View cookies" and then " Removal of all cookies ", and

(c) In Chrome (version 44) it can delete all cookies by entering the "Control and Customization" menu and selecting "Settings", "Advanced Settings View" and "Navigation Data Cleaning". It will then select "Cookies and data from other websites and related data" and "Clear Browsing Data".

(d) In Safari (version 5.1.7) it can delete all cookies by entering the Safari preferences window and selecting "Privacy". The user can set their options for accepting cookies next to "Preventing cookies". Selects "Groups and Advertisers" - "Always" or "Never". If there are web pages or cookies stored, select "Details". If you want to delete data from all sites, just select "Delete All". Click "Finish" to return to the selection window

SPIRITUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - SIGNS

With the exception of explicitly stated exceptions (copyright of third parties, associates and entities), all content on the Website, including videos, images, graphics, photographs, drawings, texts, services provided and in general all archives of this website, is copyrighted. , registered trademarks, formations, distinctive features and service marks of the site and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions and treaties. Therefore, none of them can be fully or partially sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or "loaded", transmitted or distributed in any way. The products or services referred to on the websites of this node and bearing the marks of the respective organizations, companies, partner organizations, associations or publications, constitute their own intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies bear the relevant responsibility. The user understands and accepts that he is not provided with the right to reproduce, copy, sell, resell and / or commercially exploit in any way all or part of the content of the website. If it does so, it accepts that it is solely liable for the above.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the Site is not responsible for any harm to the visitor / user of its pages, services, options and content on its own initiative. Its contents are provided "as is" without any warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the fullest extent and in accordance with the law, the website denies all warranties expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, those that imply marketability and suitability for a particular purpose.

The website does not warrant that the pages, services, options and content will be provided without interruption, without errors and that errors will be corrected. Also, it does not guarantee that the same or any other related site or servers through which they are made available to users / members, do not contain "viruses" or other harmful components. The Website does not in any way guarantee the accuracy, completeness or availability of the content, pages, services, options or their results. The cost of any corrections or services is borne by the visitor / user and in no case this website and the company that manages or operates it commercially.

The website is a news site, with the aim of validating and informing visitors in a timely manner. The news and information that is posted daily, result from a news report of its authors and collaborators.

The website, the Administration and its authors are not responsible for the posts made by its reputable partners, the column of which is hosted in the context of cooperation on the website.

ARTICLES CATEGORY

The site is hosted on the website of "ARTHRA". In these "ARTRAS" the responsibility of the posts, as well as of their content belongs exclusively to their authors, expressly excluding any responsibility regarding the website. The same goes for comments posted by users on it.

RESPONSIBLE EXCLUSION FOR INFORMATION / CONSULTANTS

The content and information contained on the website is an offer to the visitor / user and the community of internet users in general and may not be construed as valid information and / or advice nor does it conceal any incentive for business or non-specific acts. . The site undertakes the collection, processing and distribution of its content, but in no way guarantees its completeness, completeness, adequacy and general suitability and the absence of any errors, much less due to its particularly large volume, as well as and the participation of third parties (natural or legal persons) during its primary production and collection. Therefore, visitors / users of the site, using its services on their own initiative, assume the relevant responsibility to cross-reference the information provided.

Some of the information on the site is provided by third parties. The site is unable to verify this information and does not guarantee its accuracy.

COLLECTION AND USE OF DATA

The website collects personal data a) when the visitor / user subscribes to his services b) when he uses his products and / or services c) when he visits his pages and / or enters his promotional / advertising programs and d) when he participates in competitions. The personal data that must be collected are the following: Name - Surname - E-Mail - Telephone - Address - T.K. -City- Country- Profession- Age.

The following types of personal data may be collected, stored and used:

(a) information relating to the user's computer, as well as to his visits, and activity, on this website or in related applications (including [his own IP address, geographical location, type and version its navigator, its operating system, its referral source, the duration of its visit, the pages it has read, and its navigation corridors or related applications].

(b) information provided when registering on the Website or in related applications (including its own e-mail address).

(c) the information he / she provides when completing his / her profile on the website or in related applications (including: his / her name, photos of his / her profile, gender, date of birth, marital status, interests and occupations , the details of his training and career).

(d) the information it provides on the Website for the purpose of registering as a subscriber to the updates and newsletters of the Website and / or other websites which are operated commercially by the same company and / or group by e-mail (including its name and his e-mail address).

(e) the information it provides on the Website using the services available on the Website or in related applications (including the time, frequency and manner of use of the Services).

(f) information relating to purchases made on products / services / products and / or services of the Website or other transactions made through the Website or through linked applications (including its name, address, telephone number, his e-mail address and credit card details).

(g) the information it publishes / posts on the Website or related applications for the purpose of posting it on the Internet (including the username it has specified, the photos of its profile and the content of its posts).

(h) the information contained in, or linked to, any communication which it promotes on the Website, or which it promotes through the Website or through related applications (including the content of the communication and the transmitters associated with that communication).

(i) any other personal information he chooses to send to the Website, and

(j) provide details related to other information collected.

Before revealing the personal data of a third party on the website, the user must have previously obtained the consent of this person both for the disclosure and for the processing of his personal data, in accordance with this Policy.

Personal data provided through the Website, or related applications, will be used for the purposes referred to in this Policy or on the relevant pages of the Website or in related applications.

The website may use the user's personal data for:

(a) the management of the website and the related applications and activities

(b) to personalize the user's website and related applications

(c) enable the user to use the services provided through the website or related applications

(d) to send products purchased through the website or related applications to the user

(e) to forward accounts, invoices and payment memos, as well as to collect payments from the user from the website

(f) send commercial, non-promotional, updates to the user

(g) send notifications to the user which he has specifically requested to receive

(h) to send the user newsletters by e-mail, as long as he has chosen it (he can at any time inform the website that he no longer wishes to be a subscriber to the newsletter)

(i) to inform the Website of promotional activities related to its activity (or of the activities of carefully selected third parties) that may be of interest to the user, by mail or, if he has consented to it, by e-mail or related technology (may at any time to inform the site that it does not wish to receive updates for promotional activities)

(j) to provide the user with third party statistical information concerning users (but without the recipients of this information being able to personify any user through them)

(k) the site manages questions and grievances arising from, or relating to, the users of the site or related applications

(l) keep the site as well as the connected applications secure and avoid fraud

(m) verify compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of the website or related applications (including the control of personal messages sent through the website or the personal messaging service of related applications).

If the user submits personal information for publication on the website or in related applications, this information will be published and used in accordance with the license provided by the user.

Confidentiality Terms may be used to restrict the publication of user data on the Website or in related applications and may be adapted using the Privacy Policy on the Website or in affiliate applications.

Without the explicit consent of the user, the Website will not disclose his personal information to any third party for the purposes of direct commercial promotion of himself or any other third party.

All financial transactions of the website, or related applications, are carried out through its own payment service provider [… ..] The user can be informed about the provider's Privacy Policy in [URL]. The Website will notify the payment service provider only of the information necessary to carry out the payments made by the user through the Website or related applications, for the refund and management of complaints and queries related to these payments and refunds.

CORRECTION OR AND DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Website entitles users to delete their personal data, correct and / or update their personal data and / or inactivate their registration at any time by sending a relevant email to the Website.

MANAGEMENT AND DECLARATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The Website undertakes not to sell, rent or in any way publish and / or disclose the personal data of visitors / users / members of the Website to any third party.

The website may transmit personal data of its visitors / users / members to third parties legally and / or natural persons only if:

• Has the explicit consent of the visitor / users to channel personal data, which is presumed to be given when the user registers as a member on the site and does not submit an objection request, as described above.

• The channeling of personal data to legal and / or natural persons cooperating with the website becomes necessary for the realization of the wishes and / or orders of the users. Legal and natural persons who cooperate with the website have the right to process the personal data that users / members of the site submit to it only to the extent that it is absolutely necessary to provide support to the website.

• It is required due to compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities only.

The Website may disclose the personal information of users to any employee, administrator, insurer, business counselor, agent, supplier or subcontractor, as long as it is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy.

The Website may disclose the personal information of users to any member of the Group of companies to which it belongs (ie subsidiaries, the parent company and all its subsidiaries) to the extent that is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy.

The Website may disclose users' personal information:

(a) to the extent required by law

(b) in connection with an existing or possible legal proceedings

(c) to establish, exercise or protect its legal rights (including the provision of information to third parties to avoid fraud and credit limitation)

(d) to the buyer (or potential buyer) of any activity or asset intended (or considered) to sell

(e) any person who reasonably believes that he or she may appeal to the court or other competent authority to disclose personal information when, in the reasonable judgment of the site authorities, this court or competent authority were reasonably likely to order the disclosure. this personal information.

Except as provided in this Policy, the Website will not disclose users' personal information to third parties.

'LINKS' TO OTHER WEBSITES (SITES)

The website or related applications have hyperlinks to, and details of, third party websites or related applications. The Website does not control or take responsibility for the availability, content, privacy and privacy policies, quality and completeness of the services of other web sites and pages to which it refers through "links", hyperlinks or advertising banners. The Website should not be construed as endorsing or accepting the content or services of the web sites and pages to which it refers or is linked to them in any other way.

CHAT

The site maintains real-time chat services on the Internet, according to the specific terms that it sets and provides visitors / users with the opportunity to develop their own message boards, while giving them the opportunity to take part in the message boards discussion that have been created by other users by sending text messages. Visitors / users of the relevant services must abide by the rules of good conduct and decency and not engage in illegal or immoral formalities.

The Website may in no way be construed as accepting or endorsing in any way the personal ideas or perceptions expressed in these sites. The Website reserves the right to exclude or expel any visitor / user of the relevant services in the event that it becomes aware of the breach of the above terms. The website may record the content of messages sent by visitors / users of the relevant services solely for the purpose of finding breaches of their terms of use, as provided in particular in the Terms of Use and for any other purpose.

APPLICABLE LAW AND OTHER TERMS

The above terms and conditions of use of the website, as well as any modification thereof, are governed and supplemented by Greek law, European Union law and relevant international treaties, and the Courts responsible for resolving any dispute shall be the Courts of Athens. Any provision of the above conditions becomes contrary to the law, automatically ceases to be valid, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms.

This constitutes the entire agreement between the site and the visitor / user of its pages and services and binds only them. No modification of these terms will be taken into account and will be part of this agreement, unless otherwise stated in writing. These Terms of Use apply to any other Terms of Use and apply to all services and applications on the Site without exception, without the need for any other special terms. The user who uses this website and its services is presumed to accept these terms unreservedly, unless he submits an objection.

The Website may update this Policy from time to time by posting the new version on the Website or in related applications.

The user should regularly check this page to make sure that it complies with any changes to the terms of this Policy.

The Website may notify users of changes to this Policy (either via email or through the Service's personal messaging service or related applications).

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the site is subject to the terms of this section, as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and the protection of personal data, as he has supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Committee, Laws 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) In view of the rapid development of technology and in particular the internet and the existing - albeit underdeveloped - network of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any possible relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In case the site reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework.

If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided herein must not use the services of the site and refuse to register as a member.
Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the site is not liable for any form of damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of the site which he undertakes on his own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

©2019 VELVET